The best barbershop in North Easton, Massachusetts

Precision fades, sharp beard work and hot towel straight razor shaves on Foundry Street. Walk out feeling how you look.

Tue–Fri 9am–7pm · Sat 8:30am–5pm 519 Foundry St, North Easton, MA 02356 Free parking · Walk-ins welcome
5.0Booksy rating
156Client reviews
$40Men's haircut
$5Heroes discount

Price list

Haircuts, beard trims & hot towel shaves

Every service is booked by the chair, so you get the full time — no rushing, no double-booking. Prices below are what you pay at the register in North Easton.

The Chair

Men's Haircut$40 Consultation, clipper and scissor cut, neck shave and hot towel finish. 30 minutes.
Kid's Haircut (under 14)$30 Haircut and styling for clients under 14. Patient, unhurried, first-timers welcome. 30 minutes.
Senior Haircut (65+)$30 Haircut and styling for clients over 65. 30 minutes.
Beard Trim$30 Beard trim and line up with hot towel service. 30 minutes.
Head or Face Shave$30 Frothy razor shave with hot towel service, head or face. 30 minutes.

Packages

The Executive$60 Haircut and beard trim together. Our most-booked service. 1 hour.
Senior Executive$55 Haircut, beard trim and styling for clients over 65. 1 hour.
The CEO$100 Haircut and beard, hot towel, hair wash, steam machine, facial scrub and black mask. Ninety minutes in the chair, start to finish.
Heroes Discount — $5 off any service. Police, fire, EMS and veterans, every day. Just let your barber know when you sit down.

The Shop

A new era of barbering on Foundry Street

X-Ecutive Barbershop opened on Foundry Street to give men in Easton somewhere that takes the haircut seriously — licensed barbers, real straight razor work, and a room you actually want to sit in.

Pour a coffee, get on the WiFi, and let the barber work. Whether it's a skin fade before a Friday night, a beard shaped up for a wedding, or your son's first haircut, it gets the same attention. No conveyor belt, no rushing you out of the chair.

We serve North Easton, South Easton, Brockton, Stoughton, Sharon, Mansfield, Norton, Raynham and West Bridgewater — five minutes off Route 106 with parking right at the door.

  • 01
    Coffee bar — help yourself while you wait.
  • 02
    Free WiFi in a comfortable waiting room.
  • 03
    Free parking on site, no meters, no hunting.
  • 04
    Hot towel straight razor shaves and beard work.
  • 05
    Fresh tools every client — disposable blades, disinfected surfaces.
  • 06
    Cards, tap and cash accepted — tips in cash only.

Behind the chair

Your barbers

Chair One

Romel

Fades, tapers and classic cuts, beard sculpting and hot towel straight razor shaves. Book Romel's chair directly on Booksy.

Chair Two

Freddy

Fades, tapers and classic cuts, beard sculpting and hot towel straight razor shaves. Book Freddy's chair directly on Booksy.

Recent work

Straight from the chair

Curly taper haircut at X-Ecutive Barbershop in North Easton, MA
Curly taper
Mid fade haircut with textured top at X-Ecutive Barbershop in North Easton, MA
Mid fade
Low taper haircut with a curly top at X-Ecutive Barbershop in North Easton, MA
Low taper

More on Instagram and TikTok.

5.0 from 156 Booksy reviews

What clients say

★★★★★

Great haircut, great vibe and a very nice guy.
Verified client

★★★★★

Gorgeous inside and incredibly comfortable — they even have coffee and snacks while you wait.
Verified client

★★★★★

Best barbershop I've been to in the Easton area. Takes his time and gets it right.
Verified client

Hours

When we're open

  • MondayClosed
  • Tuesday9:00 am – 7:00 pm
  • Wednesday9:00 am – 7:00 pm
  • Thursday9:00 am – 7:00 pm
  • Friday9:00 am – 7:00 pm
  • Saturday8:30 am – 5:00 pm
  • SundayClosed

Find us

519 Foundry Street

X-Ecutive Barbershop
519 Foundry Street
North Easton, MA 02356
(508) 944-3959

On Route 106 with free on-site parking. About 10 minutes from Brockton, 12 from Stoughton, 15 from Mansfield and Raynham.

Before you come in

Common questions

Do I need an appointment, or do you take walk-ins?
Both. Walk-ins are welcome whenever a chair is free, but weekends and after-work hours fill up fast — booking online through Booksy is the surest way to get the time you want.
How much is a men's haircut?
A men's haircut is $40 and takes 30 minutes. Kids under 14 and seniors over 65 are $30. The Executive (haircut and beard) is $60, and The CEO — haircut, beard, hot towel, wash, steam, facial scrub and black mask — is $100.
Where are you located and is there parking?
519 Foundry Street in North Easton, MA 02356, on Route 106. There is free parking on site.
Do you do hot towel straight razor shaves?
Yes. A head or face shave is $30 — a frothy razor shave with hot towel service, and a fresh blade for every client.
Do you cut kids' hair?
Absolutely. Kids under 14 are $30, and we take our time with first haircuts.
Is there a discount for veterans, police or firefighters?
Yes — our Heroes Discount takes $5 off any service for police, fire, EMS and veterans. Mention it when you sit down.
What are your hours?
Tuesday through Friday 9:00 am to 7:00 pm, Saturday 8:30 am to 5:00 pm. Closed Sunday and Monday.
What payment do you take?
Credit and debit cards, tap to pay, and cash for services. Tips are cash only.

Feel how you look

Book your chair

Open Tuesday to Saturday at 519 Foundry Street, North Easton.

Call Book Now